Les Lianes De Mysore
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Fishing Canoeing Hiking |
| No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The Deshaies Botanical Garden is nearly 25 minutes' walk from the 1-room Les Lianes De Mysore Deshaies apartment, while the Beach Ferry is situated nearby. The apartment also has a terrace overlooking the sea.
The 20 m² apartment lies 3.1 km from Whale Watching Guadeloupe.
At Les Lianes De Mysore apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, a hairdryer and bath sheets is available.
Featuring self-catering amenities such as a mini-kitchen, the apartment ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals. The nearest bus stop to the property is Fond Heliot, which is just a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Caraibe Evasion1927 km
- de Deshaies Botanical Garden2079 km
- Plage de Petite Anse1202 km
- Beach Ferry61 km
- Leroux Beach302 km
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet48 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Diving
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of booking this beachfront Les Lianes De Mysore apartment?
A stay at this beachfront Les Lianes De Mysore apartment begins at $48. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Les Lianes De Mysore apartment?
Les Lianes De Mysore apartment has free private parking. - ❓
How far is Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet from this beachfront Les Lianes De Mysore apartment?
There is a 50-km distance between Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet airport and this beachfront Les Lianes De Mysore apartment. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Les Lianes De Mysore apartment?
At Les Lianes De Mysore apartment, guests are asked to check in at 16:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to the apartment?
The nearest bus stop is Fond Heliot and it is placed around 5 minutes' drive from the apartment. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Au Bon Accueil, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Stade Grill is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Les Lianes De Mysore apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Les Lianes De Mysore apartment provides a mini-kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Les Lianes De Mysore apartment?
This beachfront Les Lianes De Mysore apartment is composed of 20 square meters.